Department of Anatomy

Name Designation
Mr.Muniraju Technicians
Mr. Babu Disection Hall Attendents
Mr. Bharath Kumar Disection Hall Attendents
Mr. Ramesh Disection Hall Attendents
Mr. Thimmappa.T. Disection Hall Attendents
Mr. Muniraju Store Keeper cum –Clerk – cum Computer Operator
Mrs. Narayanamma Sweepers
Mrs. Sumithra Sweepers

Department of Bio Chemistry

Name Designation
Ms. P. Aswini Technicians
Ms. N. Kalyani Technicians
Ms. A.Usha Rani Technicians
Ms. T. Lakshmi Devi Technicians
Mr. D. Veera Kumar Technicians
Mr. V. Srinivasulu Technicians
Ms. K.S. Monika Ramya Technicians
Mr. P. Bhargav Technicians
Mr. Parvez Technicians
Mr. Singaravelu Technicians
Mr.Khader Basha Store Keeper cum –Clerk – cum Computer Operator
Mr. Krishnappa Laboratory Attendants
Mrs. Geetha Sweepers
Mrs. Suseelamma Sweepers

Department of Pathology

Name Designation
Mr. Inbaraj.S. Technicians
Mrs. Lalitha Technicians
Mr. S. Kupendra Technicians
Ms. S. Mounika Technicians
Ms. M. Abubakkar Siddik Technicians
Mrs. Mohana Technicians
Mrs. Girijamma Technicians
Ms. Sangeetha Technicians
Mr. Subramanyam.M. Technicians
Mr. Babu Technicians
Ms. Ashwini Technicians
Ms. Sasi Kumari Technicians
Ms. S.Priya Technicians
Mr. B. Panjanadam Technicians
Mr. K.Dinesh Technicians
Mrs. Bhavani Technicians
Ms. Shylaja Technicians
Mrs. Sunitha Technicians
Mrs. Vijayakumari Technicians
Mr. Ravi Store Keeper cum –Clerk – cum Computer Operator
Mr.Sreenivasulu Store Keeper cum –Clerk – cum Computer Operator
Mrs. Reehana Store Keeper cum –Clerk – cum Computer Operator
Mrs. Gousiya Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Devaraj Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Nagaraj Laboratory Attendants
Mrs. Parimala Sweepers
Mrs. aravathy Sweepers
Mrs. Vasanthi Sweepers
Mrs. Vijayamma Sweepers

Department of Forensic Medicine

Name Designation
Mr. Arun kumar Technicians
Mrs. Bhavani Technicians
Mrs. Srinath Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Jagannath Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Govindappa Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Venappa Laboratory Attendants
Ms. Sandhya.R. Store Keeper cum –Clerk – cum Computer Operator
Mrs. Nagarathanamma Sweepers
Mrs. Nagamma Sweepers
Mrs. Kala Sweepers
Mrs. Gangamma Sweepers

Urban Health Training Center

Name Designation
Mrs. Chaitanya M.S.W
Mr. Chandra M.S.W
Mrs. Kaveri Public Health Nurse
Mr. Lakshman Health Inspectors
Mr.Manjunath Health Inspectors
Mrs. Saritha Health Educator
Mrs. Vara Lakshmi Health Educator
Ms. Nithya Kalyani Technical Asst.
Mr. Raju Store Keeper
Mrs. Kala Sweepers
Ms. Renuka Record clerk
Mr. Sreeramulu.T. Van Driver
Mrs. Salamma Sweepers
Mrs. Kumari Sweepers
Mr. Laskhmipathi Peon

Department of Phychiatry

Name Designation
Mr. Venkatarathnam Clinical Psychologist
Ms. Muthu Kumar Psychiatry Social Worker
Mr. Ravichandra Store keeper
Mr. Lakshman Health Inspectors
Mrs. Shekar.R.G. Office Assistant

Department of TBCD

Name Designation
Mr. Venkatarathnam T.B. and Chest Diseases Health Visitors
Mr. Nanadagopal Naidu T.B. and Chest Diseases Health Visitors
Mr. Bharathi Record clerk
Mrs. Sowbhagya Office Assistant


Department of General Surgery

Name Designation
Mr. T.Venkatesh Technical Asst
Mr. E.Anil Kumar Technical Asst
Ms. D.Rekha Technical Asst
Mr. Shafi Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Shiva Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Praveen Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Chandra Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Jaya Prakash.R. Store Keeper
Mr. Maha Lakshmi Steno Typist
Mr. M.Jaya Lakshmi Record Clerk
Mr. J.K.Menaka Record Clerk


Department of Ophthalmology

Name Designation
Mrs. Nagarathna.B Technical Asst
Mrs. Prameela.K. Laboratory Attendant
Mr. Santsoh Store Keeper
Ms. Mrinalini.M Steno Typist
Mr. Prashanth Record Clerk
Mr.Balasundara naik Refractionist


Department of Obst.&Gynae

Name Designation
Mrs.Krishnaveni.M. Social worker
Mrs.Susheela Social worker
Mr.Pavithra Technical Asst.
Mr.Ashwini Technical Asst.
Mr. Jaya Prakash Laboratory Attendants
Mrs. Siva Laboratory Attendants
Mrs.Bhagya Lakshmi Stenographer
Mrs.Harika Record Clerk
Mr. Vijay Store Keeper


Department of Radio-Diagnosis

Name Designation
Mr.A.Samuel Johnson Radiographic Technician
Mr.Althaf Pasha Radiographic Technician
Mr.Madana Mohan Radiographic Technician
Mrs.Maheswari Radiographic Technician
Mr.Babu Radiographic Technician
Ms.Bhagyalakshmi Radiographic Technician
Mr.Lokesh Radiographic Technician
Mr.ArshadBasha Radiographic Technician
Mr.A.Arun Dark Room Asst.
Mr.Maria Antony Raj Dark Room Asst.
Mr.Leonard Paul Dark Room Asst.
Mr.Mano Dark Room Asst.
Mrs.Bhagavathi Stenographer
Mr.Usha Stenographer
Mrs.Shanthi Store Keeper
Ms.Sujatha Store Keeper
Ms.Manasa Store Keeper
Mr.Roopa Record Clerk
Ms.PavithraBanu Record Clerk
Mr.AnchaGallappa Attender


Central Medical Records Section

Name Designation
Mr.Rajaram M.R.O
Mr.Janakiram Statistician
Mr.Prashanth Record Clerk
Ms.Sunitha Record Clerk
Ms.Padmavathy Record Clerk
Ms.Manjula Record Clerk
Ms.Mahalakshmi Record Clerk
Ms.Jayanthi Record Clerk
Mr.Vinoth Kumar Coding Clerk
Mr. Suresh Babu Coding Clerk
Mr.Santha Kumar Coding Clerk
Ms.Pranitha Coding Clerk
Mr.Venkatesh Peons
Ms.Sangeetha Peons
Mr.Singaravelu Dataries
Ms.PreethaKumari Dataries
Mr. Dinesh Steno-Typist


Central Photography CumAudiovisual Unit

Name Designation
Mr.GhouseBasha Photographer
Mr.Murali Artist Modellers
Mr.Srinath Dark Room Asst.
Mr.Nagaraj Audio Visual Technician
Mr.Muniraju Store keeper cum Clerk
Mr.Venkatapathi Attendant


Medical Education Unit

Name Designation
Dr.H.R.KrishnaRao Officer In-charge
Dr.P.Subramaniyan Coordinator
Dr.L.Krishna Faculty
Dr.B.C.Vastrad Faculty
Dr.Thinagaran.K. Faculty
Dr.Y.J.Visweswara Reddy Faculty
Dr.Latha.G. Faculty
Dr.ArunKumar.S.P. Faculty
Dr.Muralidhar.D. Faculty
Ms.SowmyaLaskhmi Stenographer
Mrs.SuriBabu Computer Operator


Department of Physiology

Name Designation
Ms.Anasuya Technicians
Mr. Ravichandra Store Keeper cum –Clerk – cum Computer Operator
Mr. Balakrishna Reddy.N Store Keeper cum –Clerk – cum Computer Operator
Ms. Manjula Sweepers
Mrs. Soundarya Sweepers


Department of Pharmacology

Name Designation
Ms. Rajeswari.V. Technicians
Mr.Murali.T. Store Keeper cum –Clerk – cum Computer Operator
Mr. Uday Kumar Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Kesavulu.T. Laboratory Attendants
Mrs. K.Narayanamma Sweepers
Mrs. Janakamma Sweepers


Blood Bank

Name Designation
Mr. Harish Technicians
Ms. Mamatha Technicians
Mr. Venkatesh Murthy Technicians
Mr. Harish Technicians
Mr.Sasi Kumar Technicians
Mr. Abubakar Siddik Technicians
Mr. yuvaraju Technicians
Ms.Pavithra Staff Nurse
Ms. Thaslim Begum Office Asst
Mrs. Rani Sweepers


Department of MicroBiology

Name Designation
Mr. Raghu Varma.D Technicians
Mr. K.Shiva Kumar Technicians
Ms. Leelavathy Technicians
Mr. D.Venkatesh Technicians
Mr. T.Venkatesh Technicians
Mr. E.Anil Kumar Technicians
Ms. D.Rekha Technicians
Ms. Raju Technicians
Mr. Kishore Technicians
Mr. Naveen Technicians
Mr. Murthy Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Sadananda Laboratory Attendants
Ms. Lakshmi Store keeper cum Record clerk
Mr. Murugan Steno cum Computer Operator
Mrs. Chithra Sweepers
Mrs. Indramma Sweepers

Department of Community Medicine

Name Designation
Mr. B.Siva Kumar M.S.W
Mrs.Venkatesh Technicians
Ms. Kalavathy Stenographer
Mr. Aslam Basha Record keeper cum clerk Computer Operator
Mr. Nagaraj.T Store Keeper
Mrs.Gangamma. Sweepers


Staff for Rural Health Training Center

Name Designation
Mr. Harisha. S.M M.S.W
Mr. Nagesha.C. M.S.W
Mrs. V.Anasuyamma Public Health Nurse
Mr. Kiran Health Inspectors
Mr. Uday Kumar Health Educator
Ms. Kamalamma Technicians
Mrs. Loganayagie Store Keeper cum Record Clerk
Mr. Gopi Van Driver
Mr. Nagaraju Peon
Mrs. Gowramma Sweepers
Mrs. Narayanamma Sweepers


Department of General Medicine

Name Designation
Mr.JayaKrishna ECG Technician
Mrs.Vijaya Lakshmi ECG Technician
Mr.Murugesh ECG Technician
Mr.Naveen.S.R ECG Technician
Mr.Yousuf Khan Laboratory Attendant
Mr.Santhosh Laboratory Attendant
Mrs. Loganayagie Store Keeper cum Record Clerk
Mr. Ravi Store Keeper
Mrs.Suneetha Steno Typist
Mrs. Nagaraj Record Clerk
Mrs. Narayanamma Sweepers


Department of DVL

Name Designation
Mrs. Lakshmi Technician
Mr. Rama Murthy Stenographer
Mr. Nagaraj Store Keeper cum Record Clerk
Mr. Kuppuswamy Laboratory Attendant
Mrs. Meeramma Sweeper


Department of Paediatrics

Name Designation
Mr. Muthu Kumar Child Psychologist
Mr. Uday Kumar Health Educator
Mr. Ram Murthy Technical Asst.
Mr. Rajendra Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Arun Store Keeper
Mrs. Shashikala Steno Typist
Mrs. Bharathi Record Clerk
Mr. Ravi Store Keeper
Mrs. Krishnaveni Social Worker


Department of Orthopaedics

Name Designation
Mr. Reddi Kumar.T. Technical Asst.
Mrs. Pushpalatha Technical Asst.
Mrs. C.Prameela Technical Asst.
MRs. Triveni Technical Asst.
Mrs. Prakash Store Keeper
Mr. Gangappa Laboratory Attendants
Mr. Subramanyam Steno Typist
Mr. Ravi Store Keeper
Ms. Bhagya Record Clerk
Mr. M.N.Kumar Shoe Maker


Department of E.N.T

Name Designation
Ms. Priya Technical Asst.
Mr. Bharath Laboratory Attendants
Ms. Raju Store Keeper
Ms. Thara Steno Typist
Ms. Nagarathna Record Clerk
Mr. Ganesh Raj Audiometry Technician
Mr. Ambedkar Speech Therapist


Department of Anaesthesia

Name Designation
Mr.R.Gayathri Technical Asst.
Mr.K.Samudi Technical Asst.
Mr.A.Sathya Technical Asst.
Mr.R.Srinivasulu Technical Asst.
Mr.S.Murali Technical Asst.
Mr.B.R.Nagabhushan Technical Asst.
Mr.G.Raj Kumar Technical Asst.
Ms.B.Neeraja Technical Asst.
Ms.M.Rajya Lakshmi Technical Asst.
Mr.C.S.Nithyanandham Technical Asst.
Ms.Hemalatha Technical Asst.
Mr.C.Siva Kumar Technical Asst.
Ms.VijayaLaskhmi Technical Asst.
Ms.D.Sandhya Technical Asst.
Mr.LeelaVinodh Technical Asst.
Mrs.Bharathi Steno typist
Mr. Ashok Record Clerk
Mr.Hanumanth Store Keeper


Department of Dentistry

Name Designation
Mr.R.Rajendra Dental Technician
Mr.Murali Dental Technician
Mr.S.Ganesh Dental Technician
MS. Kavitha Dental Technician
Mr. Jaya Prakash Store Keeper cum Clerk


Central Animal House

Name Designation
Dr.B.Armugam Veterinary Officer
Mr.KanthaRao Animal Operation Technician
Mr.Kesavulu Animal Attender
Mr. Ramesh Animal Attender
Mrs.Geethamma Sweeper
Ms.Prema Sweeper


Central Library

Name Designation
Mr. Suresh Babu Librarian
Mr.C.Siva Kumar Deputy Librarian
Mr.C.ChandraSekhar Documentist
Mr.Shanthi Cataloguer
Mr.B.V.DayaSagar Library Asst.
Mr.RudraSekhar Library Asst.
Mr. Rama Murthy Library Asst.
Mr. R. Uday Kumar Library Asst.
Mr.Hari Prasad Peon
Mr.Jagan Peon
Mr.Sadananda Daftaries
Mr.Muthu Kumar Daftaries
Mrs.Saralamma Sweeper


Laundry

Name Designation
Mr.Venugopal Supervisor
Mr. Suresh Supervisor
Mr. Dora Babu Dhobi/Washer man/Women
Mr.Kumar.B. Dhobi/Washer man/Women
Mr.Murali Dhobi/Washer man/Women
Mr.Venkatesh Dhobi/Washer man/Women
Mrs.Jyothi Dhobi/Washer man/Women
Mr.Hemanth Kumar Dhobi/Washer man/Women
Mrs.Susheelamma Dhobi/Washer man/Women
Mrs.Parvathamma Dhobi/Washer man/Women
Mr.Sundar Dhobi/Washer man/Women
Mr. Raja Dhobi/Washer man/Women
Mr.Savithramma Dhobi/Washer man/Women
Mrs.Gowramma Dhobi/Washer man/Women
Mrs.Kanchana Packer
Mrs.Indramma Packer
Mr. Ashok Packer
Mrs.Adilakshmi Packer
Mrs.Dhana Lakshmi Packer
Mr.Venaktramappa Packer
Mr. C. Ganesh Packer
Mr.Nagendra Packer
Mrs.Gowramma.V. Packer
Mrs.Amaramma Packer
Mrs.Gowramma.A Packer
Mrs.Maheswari Packer